US: 800.261.2799 | UK: 0800.232.1081
Add Jewish Yellow to Homepage

The Jewish Referral Service connects you to top businesses in hundreds of fields. Just tell us what you need and businesses will contact you.

 

Jewish Guide

Jewish Olympic Medalists

1896 Athens

Gold

  • Alfred Flatow, Germany
    gymnastics, parallel bars
    gymnastics, team parallel bars
    gymnastics, team horizontal bar
  • Gustav Felix Flatow, Germany
    gymnastics, team parallel bars
    gymnastics, team horizontal bar
  • Alfred Hajos-Guttman, Hungary
    swimming, 100-meter freestyle
    swimming, 1,500-meter freestyle
  • Paul Neumann, Austria
    swimming, 500-meter freestyle

Silver

  • Alfred Flatow, Germany
    gymnastics, horizontal bar
  • Otto Herschmann, Austria
    swimming, 100-meter freestyle

1900 Paris

Gold

  • Meyer Prinstein, USA
    athletics, triple jump

Silver

  • Jean Bloch, France
    Soccer
  • Henri Cohen, Belgium
    water polo
  • Meyer Prinstein, USA
    athletics, long jump
  • Otto Wahle, Austria
    swimming, 1000-meter freestyle
    swimming, 200-meter obstacle race

Bronze

  • Siegfried Flesch, Austria
    fencing, individual saber

1904 St. Louis

Gold

  • Samuel Berger, USA
    boxing, heavyweight
  • Meyer Prinstein, USA
    athletics, long jump
    athletics, triple jump

Silver

  • Daniel Frank, USA
    athletics, long jump
  • Philip Hess, USA
    Lacrosse
  • Albert Lehman, USA
    Lacrosse

Bronze

  • Otto Wahle, Austria
    swimming, 400-meter freestyle

1906 Athens (unofficial)

Gold

  • Henrik Hajos-Guttman, Hungary
    swimming, 800-meter freestyle relay
  • Meyer Prinstein, USA
    athletics, long jump
  • Otto Scheff, Austria
    swimming, 400-meter freestyle

Silver

  • Edgar Seligman, Great Britain
    fencing, team epee

Bronze

  • Hugo Friend, USA
    athletics, long jump
  • Otto Scheff, Austria
    swimming, 1500-meter freestyle

1908 London

Gold

  • Dezsö Földes, Hungary
    fencing, team saber
  • Dr.Jenö Fuchs, Hungary
    fencing, individual saber
    fencing, team saber
  • Dr. Oszkár Gerde, Hungary
    fencing, team saber
  • Alexandre Lippmann, France
    fencing, team epee
  • Jean Stern, France
    fencing, team epee
  • Richard Weisz, Hungary
    Greco-Roman wrestling, heavyweight
  • Lajos Werkner, Hungary
    fencing, team saber

Silver

  • Harald Bohr, Denmark
    Soccer
  • Alexandre Lippmann, France
    fencing, individual epee
  • József Munk, Hungary
    swimming, 4x200-meter freestyle relay
  • Edgar Seligman, Great Britain
    fencing, team epee
  • Harry Simon, USA
    shooting , free rifle
  • Edwin "Barney" Solomon, UK (Ireland)
    Rugby
  • Bethel "Bert" Solomon, UK (Ireland)
    Rugby
  • Imre Zachar, Hungary
    swimming, 4x200-meter freestyle relay

Bronze

  • Odon Bodor, Hungary
    athletics, 1,600-meter relay
  • Charles "Clair" Jacobs, USA
    athletics, pole vault
  • Otto Scheff, Austria
    swimming, 400-meter freestyle

1912 Stockholm

Gold

  • Dezsö Földes, Hungary
    fencing, team saber
  • Dr. Jenö Fuchs, Hungary
    fencing, individual saber
    fencing, team saber
  • Dr.Oszkár Gerde, Hungary
    fencing, team saber
  • Jacques Ochs, Belgium
    fencing, team epee
  • Gaston Salmon, Belgium
    fencing, team epee
  • Lajor Werkner, Hungary
    fencing, team saber

Silver

  • Albert Bogen, Austria
    fencing, team saber
  • Samu Foti, Hungary
    gymnastics, team combined exercises
  • Imre Gellert, Hungary
    gymnastics, team combined exercises
  • Abel Kiviat, USA
    athletics, 1,500-meter run
  • Alvah T. Meyer, USA
    athletics, 100-meter dash
  • Ivan Osiier, Denmark
    fencing, individual epee
  • Felix Pipes, Austria
    tennis, doubles
  • Edgar Seligman, Great Britain
    fencing, team epee

Bronze

  • Margarete Adler, Austria
    swimming, 4x100-meter freestyle relay
  • Dr. Otto Herschmann, Austria
    fencing, team saber
  • Klara Milch, Austria
    swimming, 4x100-meter freestyle relay
  • Josephine Stricker, Austria
    swimming, 4x100-meter freestyle relay

1920 Antwerp

Gold

  • Samuel Mosberg, USA
    boxing, lightweight

Silver

  • Gerard Blitz, Belgium
    water polo
  • Maurice Blitz, Belgium
    water polo
  • Samuel Gerson, USA
    freestyle wrestling, featherweight
  • Alexandre Lippmann, France
    fencing, individual epee

Bronze

  • Gerard Blitz, Belgium
    swimming, 100-meter backstroke
  • Montgomery "Moe" Herscovitch, Canada
    boxing, middleweight
  • Alexandre Lippmann, France
    fencing, team epee
  • Frederick Meyer, USA
    freestyle wrestling, heavyweight

1924 Chamonix/Paris

Gold

  • Harold Abrahams, Great Britain
    athletics, 100-meter dash
  • Louis Clarke, USA
    athletics, 4X100-meter relay
  • John "Jackie" Fields, USA
    boxing, featherweight
  • Elias Katz, Finland
  • athletics, 3,000-meter team cross-country
  • Alexandre Lippmann, France
    fencing, team epee

Silver

  • Harold Abrahams, Great Britain
  • athletics, 4X100-meter relay
  • Gerard Blitz, Belgium
    water polo
  • Maurice Blitz, Belgium
    water polo
  • János Garay, Hungary
    fencing, team saber
  • Alfred Hajós-Guttmann, Hungary
    Olympic art competition, stadium design
  • Elias Katz, Finland
    athletics, 3,000-meter individual steeplechase
  • Dezsö Tauber, Hungary
    Olympic art competition, stadium design

Bronze

  • János Garay, Hungary
    fencing, individual saber
  • Sidney Jelinek, USA
    rowing, coxed-fours
  • Baron Umberto Luigi de Morpurgo, Italy
    tennis, singles

1928 St. Moritz/Amsterdam

Gold

  • Estella Agsteribbe, Netherlands
    women's gymnastics, team combined exercises
  • János Garay, Hungary
    fencing, team saber
  • Dr.Sándor Gombos, Hungary
    fencing, team saber
  • Hans Haas, Austria
    weightlifting, lightweight
  • Elka de Levie, Netherlands
    women's gymnastics, team combined exercises
  • Dr. Ferenc Mezö, Hungary
    Olympic art competition, epic works
  • Helena Nordheim, Netherlands
    women's gymnastics, team combined exercises
  • Attila Petschauer, Hungary
    fencing, team saber
  • Annie Polak, Netherlands
    women's gymnastics, team combined exercises
  • Fanny Rosenfeld, Canada
    athletics, 4X100-meter relay
  • Judijke Simons, Netherlands
    women's gymnastics, team combined exercises

Silver

  • Istvan Barta, Hungary
    water polo
  • Lillian Copeland, USA
    athletics, discus throw
  • Attila Petschauer, Hungary
    fencing, individual saber
  • Fanny Rosenfeld, Canada
    athletics, 100-meter dash

Bronze

  • Harold Devine, USA
    boxing, featherweight
  • Harry Isaacs, South Africa
    boxing, bantamweight
  • Samuel Rabin, Great Britain
    freestyle wrestling, middleweight
  • Ellis Smouha, Great Britain
    athletics, 4X100-meter relay

1932 Lake Placid/Los Angeles

Gold

  • Istvan Barta, Hungary
    water polo
  • Gyorgy Brody, Hungary
    water polo
  • Lillian Copeland, USA
    athletics, discus throw
  • George Gulack, USA
    gymnastics, flying rings
  • Irving Jaffee, USA
    speed skating, 5,000-meter
  • speed skating, 10,000-meter
  • Endre Kabos, Hungary
    fencing, team saber
  • Attila Petschauer, Hungary
    fencing, team saber
  • Miklos Sárkány, Hungary
    water polo

Silver

  • Phillip Erenberg, USA
    gymnastics, Indian clubs
  • Hans Haas, Austria
    weightlifting, lightweight
  • Peter Jaffe, Great Britain
    yachting, Star-class
  • Károly Kárpáti, Hungary
    freestyle wrestling, lightweight
  • Abraham Kurland, Denmark
    Greco-Roman wrestling, lightweight
  • Ruth Miller, Germany
    Olympic art competition, graphic art

Bronze

  • Rudolf Ball, Germany
    ice hockey
  • Nathan Bor, USA
    boxing, lightweight
  • Nickolaus Hirschl, Austria
    freestyle wrestling, heavyweight
    Greco-Roman wrestling, heavyweight
  • Endre Kabos, Hungary
    fencing, individual saber
  • Emilia Rotter, Hungary
    figure skating, pairs
  • Albert Schwartz, USA
    swimming, 100-meter freestyle
  • László Szabados, Hungary
    swimming, 4x200-meter freestyle relay
  • András Szépkely, Hungary
    swimming, 4x200-meter freestyle relay
  • Lászlo Szollás, Hungary
    figure skating, pair

1936 Garmisch-Partenkirchen/Berlin

Gold

  • Samuel Balter, USA
    Basketball
  • György Bródy, Hungary
    water polo
  • Robert Fein, Austria
    weightlifting, lightweight
  • Endre Kabos, Hungary
    fencing, individual saber
    fencing, team saber
  • Károly Kárpáti, Hungary
    freestyle wrestling, lightweight
  • Miklos Sárkány, Hungary
    water polo

Silver

  • Viktor Kalisch, Austria
    kayak pairs, 1000-meters
  • Irving Meretzky, Canada
    Basketball

Bronze

  • Gerard Blitz, Belgium
    water polo
  • Felix Kasper, Austria
    figure skating
  • Emilia Rotter, Hungary
    figure skating, pairs
  • Lászlo Szollás, Hungary
    figure skating, pairs

1948 St. Moritz/London

Gold

  • Frank Spellman, USA
    weightlifting, middleweight
  • Henry Wittenberg, USA
    freestyle wrestling, light-heavyweight
  • Wally Wolf, USA
    swimming, 4x200 freestyle relay

Silver

  • Steve Seymour, USA
    athletics, javelin throw

Bronze

  • Dr. épva Földes, Hungary
    Olympic art competition, epic works
  • James Fuchs, USA
    athletics, shot put
  • George Worth, USA
    fencing, team saber

1952 Oslo/Helsinki

Gold

  • Robert Antal, Hungary
    water polo
  • Sándor Geller, Hungary
    Soccer
  • Maria Gorochovskia, USSR
    gymnastics, all-around individual exercises
    gymnastics, team combined exercises
  • Boris Gurevitsch, USSR
    Greco-Roman wrestling, flyweight
  • ágnes Keleti, Hungary
    gymnastics, floor exercises
  • Claude Netter, France
    fencing, team foil
  • Mikhail Perelman, USSR
    gymnastics, team combined exercises
  • Yakov Punkin, USSR
    wrestling, Greco-Roman featherweight
  • Eva Szépkely, Hungary
    swimming, 200-meter breaststroke
  • Judit Temes, Hungary
    4x100-meter relay

Silver

  • Leonid Gissen, USSR
    rowing, eight-oared shell with coxswain
  • Maria Gorochovskia, USSR
    gymnastics, vault
    gymnastics, asymmetrical bars
    gymnastics, balance beam
    gymnastics, floor exercises
    gymnastics, team exercises with portable apparatus
  • Agnes Keleti, Hungary
    gymnastics, team combined exercises
  • Aleksandr Moiseyev, USSR
    Basketball
  • Grigoriy Novak, USSR
    weightlifting, middle-heavyweight
  • Henry Wittenberg, USA
    freestyle wrestling, light-heavyweight

Bronze

  • James Fuchs, USA
    athletics, shot put
  • Agnes Keleti, Hungary
    gymnastics, asymmetrical bars
    gymnastics, team exercises with portable
    apparatus
  • Herbert Klein, Germany
    swimming, 200 m breaststroke
  • Judit Temes, Hungary
    100-meter freestyle
  • Lev Vainschtein, USSR
    shooting, free rifle

1956 Cort. d'Ampezzo/Melbourne

Gold

  • Isaac Berger, USA
    weightlifting, featherweight
  • László Fábian, Hungary
    kayak pairs, 10,000-meters
  • Agnes Keleti, Hungary
    gymnastics, asymmetrical bars
    gymnastics, floor exercises
    gymnastics, balance beam
    gymnastics, team exercise with portable apparatus
  • Aliz Kertépsz, Hungary
    gymnastics, team exercise with portable apparatus
  • Alfred Kuchevsky, USSR
    ice hockey
  • Boris Razinsky, USSR
    Soccer
  • Leon Rotman, Romania
    canoe, 1,000-meter Canadian singles
    canoe, 10,000-meter Canadian singles
  • Igor Rybak, USSR
    weightlifting, lightweight

Silver

  • Rafael Gratsch, USSR
    speed skating, 500-meter
  • Agnes Keleti, Hungary
    gymnastics; individual combined exercises
    gymnastics, team combined exercises
  • Aliz Kertesz, Hungary
    gymastics, team combined exercises
  • Claude Netter, France
    fencing, team foil
  • Eva Szekely, Hungary
    Swimming, 200-meter breaststroke

Bronze

  • Yves Dreyfus, France
    fencing, team epee
  • Imre Farkas, Hungary
    canoe, 10,000-meter Canadian pairs
  • Boris Goikhman, USSR
    water polo
  • Armand Mouyal, France
    fencing, team epee
  • David Tyschler, USSR
    fencing, team saber

1960 Squaw Valley/Rome

Gold

  • Leonid Geishtor, USSR
    canoe, Canadian pairs 1000m,
  • Mark Midler, USSR
    fencing, team foil
  • Irina Press, USSR
    track & field, 80 m hurdles
  • Tamara Press, USSR
    track & field, shot-put
  • Gyula Török, Hungary
    boxing, flyweight

Silver

  • Isaac Berger, USA
    weightlifting, featherweight
  • Boris Goikhman, USSR
    water polo
  • Allan Jay, UK
    fencing, individual epee
    fencing, team epee
  • Jean Klein, France
    rowing, coxed-fours
  • Guy Nosbaum, France
    rowing, coxed-fours
  • Vladimir Portnoi, USSR
    gymnastics, team combined exercises
  • Tamara Press, USSR
    track & field, discus

Bronze

  • Albert Axelrod, USA
    fencing, individual foil
  • Moyses Blas, Brazil
    Basketball
  • Imre Farkas, Hungary
    canoe, 1,000-meter Canadian pairs
  • Klára Fried-Bánfalvi, Hungary
    kayak, 500-meter pairs
  • Rafael Gratsch, USSR
    speed skating, 500-meter
  • Robert Halperin, USA
    yachting, Star-class
  • Alfred Kuchevsky, USSR
    ice hockey
  • Vladimir Portnoi, USSR
    gymnastics, long horse vault
  • Leon Rotman, Romania
    canoe, 1,000-meter Canadian singles
  • David Segal, UK
    athletics, 4X100-meter relay

1964(Innsbruck/Tokyo)

Gold

  • Gerald Ashworh, USA
    athletics, 4X100-meter relay
  • Lawrence Brown, USA
    Basketball
  • Boris Dubrovsky, USSR
    rowing, double sculls
  • Tamás Gábor, Hungary
    fencing, team epee
  • Irena Kirszenstein-Szewinska, Poland
    athletics, 4X100-meter relay
  • Grigory Kriss, USSR
    fencing, individual epee
  • Mark Midler, USSR
    fencing, team foil
  • Georgy Mondzolevsky, USSR
    Volleyball
  • árpád Orbán, Hungary
    Soccer
  • Irina Press, USSR
    track & field, pentathlon
  • Tamara Press, USSR
    track & field, shot-put
    track & field, discuss
  • Mark Rakita, USSR
    fencing, team saber

Silver

  • Nelly Abramova, USSR
    Volleyball
  • Isaac Berger, USA
    weightlifting, featherweight
  • Irena Kirszenstein-Szewinska, Poland
    athletics, 200-meter dash
    athletics, long jump
  • Marilyn Ramenofsky, USA
    swimming, 400-meter freestyle

Bronze

  • Aron Bogulyubov, USSR
    judo, lightweight
  • James Bregman, USA
    judo, middleweight
  • Petra Burka, Canada
    figure skating
  • Yves Dreyfus, France
    fencing, team epee

1968 Grenoble/Mexico City

Gold

  • Boris Gurevitsch, USSR
    freestyle wrestling middleweight
  • Irena Kirszenstein-Szewinska, Poland
    athletics, 200-meter dash
  • Valentin Mankin, USSR
    yachting, Finn class
  • Georgy Mondzolevsky, USSR
    Volleyball
  • Mark Rakita, USSR
    fencing, team saber
  • Mark Spitz, USA
    swimming, 400-meter freestyle relay
    swimming, 800-meter freestyle relay
  • Yuri Venherovsky, USSR
    Volleyball
  • Eduard Vinokurov, USSR
    fencing, team saber
  • Victor Zinger, USSR
    ice hockey

Silver

  • Semyon Belits-Geiman, USSR
    swimming, 4x100m freestyle relay
  • Alain Calmat, France
    figure skating
  • Alexandr Gorelik, USSR
    figure skating , pairs
  • Grigory Kriss, USSR
    fencing, individual epee
    fencing, team epee
  • Mark Rakita, USSR
    fencing, individual saber
  • Mark Spitz, USA
    swimming, 100-meter butterfly
  • Yosif Vitebsky, USSR
    fencing, team épée

Bronze

  • Semyon Belits-Geiman, USSR
    swimming, 4x200m freestyle relay
  • Irena Kirszenstein-Szewinska, Poland
    athletics, 100-meter dash
  • Naum Prokupets, USSR
    canoeing, 1000-m Canadian pairs
  • Mark Spitz, USA
    swimming, 100-meter freestyle
  • Peter Bakonyi, Hungary
    fencing, team saber

1972 Sapporo/Munich

Gold

  • Gyorgy Gedo, Hungary
    boxing, light flyweight
  • Valentin Mankin, USSR
    yachting, tempest class
  • Faina Melnik, USSR
    athletics, discus throw
  • Mark Spitz, USA
    swimming, 100-meter freestyle
    swimming, 200-meter freestyle
    swimming, 100-meter butterfly
    swimming, 200-meter butterfly
    swimming, 400-meter freestyle relay
    swimming, 400-meter medley relay
    swimming, 800-meter freestyle relay

Silver

  • Andrea Gyarmati, Hungary
    swimming, 100-meter backstroke
  • Mark Rakita, USSR
    fencing, team saber
  • Neal Shapiro, USA
    equestrian, team jumping
  • Eduard Vinokurov, USSR
    fencing, team saber

Bronze

  • Peter Asch, USA
    water polo
  • Efim Chulak, USSR
    Volleyball
  • Don Cohan, USA
    yachting, Dragon-class
  • Andrea Gyarmati, Hungary
    swimming, 100-meter butterfly
  • Irena Kirszenstein-Szewinska, Poland
    athletics, 200-meter dash
  • Neal Shapiro, USA
    equestrian, individual jumping
  • Peter Bakonyi, Hungary
    fencing, team saber

1976 Innsbruck/Montreal

Gold

  • Ernest Grunfeld, USA
    Basketball
  • Irena Kirszenstein-Szewinska, Poland
    athletics, 400-meter run
  • Valery Shary, USSR
    Weightlifting, light heavyweight
  • Eduard Vinokurov, USSR
    fencing, team saber

Silver

  • Efim Chulak, USSR
    Volleyball
  • Natalia Kushnir, USSR
    Volleyball
  • Nancy Lieberman, USA
    Basketball
  • Valentin Mankin, USSR
    yachting, tempest class

Bronze

  • Leonid Buryak, USSR
    Soccer
  • Edith Master, USA
    equestrian team dressage
  • Wendy Weinberg, USA
    swimming, 800-meter freestyle
  • Victor Zilbermann, Romania
    boxing, welterweight

1980 Lake Placid/Moscow

Gold

  • Johan Harmenberg, Sweden
    fencing, individual epee
  • Gennady Karponosov, USSR
    ice-dancing, pairs
  • Valentin Mankin, USSR
    yachting, star class

Silver

  • Svetlana Krachevskaia , USSR
    athletics, shot put

1984 Sarajevo/Los Angeles

Gold

  • Carina Benninga, Netherlands
    field hockey
  • Mitchell Gaylord, USA
    gymnastics, team
  • Dara Torres, USA
    swimming, 400-meter freestyle relay.

Silver

  • Daniel Adler, Brazil
    yachting, sailing class
  • Robert Berland, USA
    judo, middleweight
  • Mitch Gaylord, USA
    gymnastics, vaulting
  • Bernard Rajzman, Brazil
    Volleyball

Bronze

  • Mark Berger, Canada
    judo, heavyweight
  • Mitchell Gaylord, USA
    gymnastics, rings
    gymnastics, parallel bars

1988 Calgary/Seoul

Gold

  • Mike Milchin, USA
    baseball, exhibition event
  • Yelena Shushunova, USSR
    gymnastics, all-around
    gymnastics, team

Silver

  • Yelena Shushunova, USSR
    gymnastics, balance beam

Bronze

  • Seth Bauer, USA
    rowing, eight-oared shell with coxswain
  • Carina Benninga, Netherlands
    field hockey
  • Brad Gilbert, USA
    tennis, singles
  • Yelena Shushunova, USSR
    gymnastics, uneven bars
  • Dara Torres, USA
    swimming, 4x100m freestyle relay
  • Dara Torres, USA
    swimming, 4x100m medley relay

1992 Albertville/Barcelona

Gold

  • Valeri Belenki, CIS/Azerbaijan
    gymnastics, team combined exercises
  • Joe Jacobi, USA
    canoeing, Canadian slalom pairs
  • Tatiana Lysenko, CIS/Russia
    gymnastics, balance beam
    gymnastics, team combined exercises
  • Dara Torres, USA
    swimming, 4x100m freestyle relay

Silver

  • Yael Arad, Israel
    judo, light middleweight,
  • Avital Selinger, Netherlands
    Volleyball

Bronze

  • Valeri Belenky, CIS/Azerbaijan
    gymnastics, individual combined exercises
  • Ben Greenbaum, USA
    Volleyball
  • Tatiana Lysenko, CIS/Russia
    gymnastics, horse vault
  • Oren Smadga, Israel
    Judo, lightweight
  • Kerri Strug, USA
    gymnastics, team combined exercises
  • Robert Dover, USA
    equestrian, team dressage

1994 Lillehammer (winter)

1996 Atlanta

Gold

  • Sergei Sharikov, Russia
    fencing, team saber
  • Kerri Strug, USA
    gymnastics, team combined exercises

Silver

  • Yanina Batrichina, Russia
    rhythmic gymnastics
  • Sergei Sharikov, Russia
    fencing, individual saber

Bronze

  • Miryam Fox-Jerusalmi, France
    canoe, K-1 slalom
  • Gal Fridman, Israel
    Sailing
  • Mariya Mazina, Russia
    fencing, women team epee
  • Robert Dover, USA
    equestrian, team dressage

1998 Nagano (winter)

2000 Sydney

Gold

  • Anthony Erwin, USA
    swimming, 50-meter freestyle
  • Lenny Krayzelburg, USA
    swimming, 100-meter backstroke
    swimming, 200-meter backstroke
    swimming, 4x100-meter medley relay
  • Dara Torres, USA
    swimming, 4x100m freestyle relay
    swimming, 4x100m medley relay
  • Maria Mazina, Russia
    fencing, team epee
  • Sergei Sharikov, Russia
    fencing, team saber

Silver

  • Adriana Behar, Brazil
    beach volleyball
  • Anthony Erwin, USA
    swimming, 400 m. freestyle relay
  • Scott Goldblatt, USA
    swimming, 800 m. freestyle relay
  • Jason Lezak, USA
    swimming, 400 m. freestyle relay
  • Yulia Raskina, Belarus
    rhythmic gymnastics
  • Sara Whalean, USA
    Soccer

Bronze

  • Robert Dover, USA
    equestrian, team dressage
  • Michael Kolganov, Israel
    canoe/kayak, men K-1 500 m
  • Dara Torres, USA
    swimming, 50m Freestyle
    swimming, 100m Freestyle
    swimming, 100m Butterfly

2002 Salt Lake City (winter)

Gold

  • Sarah Hughes, USA
    figure skating

Silver

  • Ilya Averbukh, Russia
    ice dancing, pairs
  • Irina Slutskaya, Russia
    figure skating

2004 Athens

Gold

  • Gal Fridman, Israel
    Sailing
  • Scott Goldblatt, USA
    swimming 4X200 freestyle relay
  • Lenny Krayzelburg, USA
    swimming 4x100 medley relay
  • Jason Lezak, USA
    swimming, 4x100 medley relay
    swimming, 4x400 medley relay
  • Nicolas Massu, Chile
    tennis, singles
    tennis, doubles

Silver

  • Adriana Behar, Brazil
    beach volleyball
  • Gavin Fingleson, Australia
    Baseball

Bronze

  • Robert Dover, USA
    riding, team dressage
  • Sada Jacobson, USA
    fencing, individual saber
  • Deena Kastor, USA
    athletics, marathon
  • Jason Lezak
    swimming, 4x100 freestyle relay
  • Sarah Poewe, Germany
    swimming, 4x100 medley relay
  • Sergei Sharikov, Russia
    fencing, team saber
  • Arik Ze'evi, Israel
    judo, 100kg

2006 Turin (winter)

Gold

None

Silver

  • Sasha Cohen, USA
    figure skating
  • Ben Agosto, USA
    ice dancing
  • Tanith Belbin, USA
    ice dancing

Bronze

  • Irina Slutskaya, Russia
    figure skating

2008 Bejing

Gold

  • Jason Lezak, USA
    swimming, 4x100 freestyle relay
    swimming, 4x100 medley relay
  • Garrett Weber-Gale, USA
    swimming, 4x100 freestyle relay
    swimming, 4x100 medley relay
  • Ben Wildman-Tobriner, USA
    swimming, 4x100 freestyle relay

Silver

  • Vasyl Fedoryshyn, Ukraine
    wrestling, 60 kg
  • Sada Jacobson, USA
    fencing, individual saber
  • Merrill Moses, USA
    Water Polo
  • Dara Torres, USA
    swimming, 50m freestyle
    swimming, 4x100m freestyle
    swimming, 4x100m medley relay
  • Josh West, Great Britain
    rowing, eights

Bronze

  • Sada Jacobson, USA
    fencing, team saber
  • Gisele Kanevsky, Argentina
    field hockey
  • Jason Lezak, USA
    swimming, 100m freestyle
  • Sharar Zubari, Israel
    Windsurfing

2010 Vancouver (winter)

Gold

  • Steve Mesler, USA
    4-man bob sled

Silver

  • Charlie White, USA
    ice dancing

2012 London (summer)

Gold

  • Alexandra "Aly" Raisman, USA
    gymnastics, individual floor exercise
  • Alexandra "Aly" Raisman, USA
    gymnastics, team
  • Jo Alah, New Zealand
    sailing, 470 class
  • Nathan Cohen, New Zealand
    rowing, double sculls

Silver

  • Jessica Fox, Australia
    canoeing, K-1
  • Jason Lezak, USA
    swimming, 4x100 relay

Bronze

  • Alexandra "Aly" Raisman, USA
    gymnastics, balance beam
  • Felipe Kitadai, Brazil
    judo, extra-lightweight (60kg)